Login
Facebook
Get your free website from Spanglefish

To see the picture in more detail,just click on the picture.

 

 

 

 

End of season Doubles 2015
End of season Doubles 2015
Winners: Peter Hardman and Billy Holliday
ICD Charity Event 2015
ICD Charity Event 2015
Rockall Trophy 2015
Winners : Angela Cook and Dorothy Eckersley
Cleveleys Picnic 2015
Cleveleys Picnic 2015
PJP Trophy 2015
Winners Joan Aldred & Alan Simpson
Runners up Anne Walker & Eric Haslam
Alf Cotton Pairs Trophy 2015
Alf Cotton Pairs Trophy 2015
Winners: Howard Boyd and Paul Hayes
ICD Defibrillator Presentation
ICD Defibrillator Presentation
ICD Defibrillator event May 2015
Christmas  Lunch 2014
Christmas Lunch 2014
End of season doubles 2014
End of season doubles 2014
Winners: Jack Fielding and Peter Hardman. Runners up: Tom Armstrong and Andrew Northey
Tommy Marsh trophy 2014
Tommy Marsh trophy 2014
Winners: Joan Aldred and Alan Pollitt.
Runners up: Eric Haslam and Howard Tilson
George Wood Trophy Winner 2014
George Wood Trophy Winner 2014
Kevin Breen winner George Wood Trophy ..Turton League 2014
Waddington Picnic 2014
Waddington Picnic 2014
Group at Waddington 2014
PJP Trophy Waddington 2014
PJP Trophy Waddington 2014
PJP Trophy Waddington 2014 Winners: Marjorie Casterton and Peter Boothman
Runners up: Maureen Taylor and Ken Hall
PJP Trophy Waddington 2014
PJP Trophy Waddington 2014
PJP Trophy Waddington 2014
Winners: Marjorie Casterton and Peter Boothman
Derek Schofield Plate 2013
Derek Schofield Plate 2013
Winner- Tom Armstrong
Runner up- Peter Boothman
Jim Innes Cup 2014
Jim Innes Cup 2014
Jim Innes Cup 2014
Winner: Kevin Breen. Runner up: Alan Pollitt
Alf Cotton Pairs
Alf Cotton Pairs
Alf Cotton Pairs 2014
Winners: Carol Pollitt and Kevin Breen
Derek Schofield
Derek Schofield
Derek Schofield Plate 2014
Winners: Angela Cook Runner up:
D Wildman
Pre season Vets comp.  2014 Winners Vets A Team
Pre season Vets comp. 2014 Winners Vets A Team
Vets inter team pre season comp. 2014
Vets a team winners
Vets pre season comp. 2014 Runners up Vets B Team
Vets pre season comp. 2014 Runners up Vets B Team
Vets re season friendly comp Runners up Vets B team
Alf Cotton Trophy 2013
Alf Cotton Trophy 2013
Winners Kevin Breen & John Preston
Runners Up Kath Boothman & John Forrest
Alf Cotton Trophy 2013
Alf Cotton Trophy 2013
Winners Kevin Breen & John Preston
Tommy Marsh Trophy 2013
Tommy Marsh Trophy 2013
Winners:Kath Boothman & Howard Tilson - medals presented by Victor Goulden of Timperley, Cheshire
Tommy Marsh Trophy 2013
Tommy Marsh Trophy 2013
Runners up:Gwynne Phillips & Dennis Wildman
Waddington Picnic 2013
Waddington Picnic 2013
Winners: Ken Hall and Peter Greetham.
Runners up: Angela Cook and Peter Boothman
Rockall Trophy 2013
Rockall Trophy 2013
Winners: Trish Tilson and Tom Armstrong
Shepherd Cup 2013
Shepherd Cup 2013
Winners: Janet Walker and Alan Pollitt
End of season doubles 2013
End of season doubles 2013
Winners: Kevin Breen and David Parkinson
Breathe Easy Charity Event 2013
Breathe Easy Charity Event 2013
Celia Hill with her breathe easy tee shirt
Derek Schofield Plate - 2016
Derek Schofield Plate - 2016
23rd April. Runner Up John Forrest @ Victor Dennis Wildman
Alf Cotton Trophy - May 2016
Alf Cotton Trophy - May 2016
Ken Hall & Howard Boyd - Winners
Eric Haslam
Eric Haslam
Winner of the John Innes Singles Trophy 2016
Rockall Doubles 2016
Rockall Doubles 2016
The winners Rita Dunn & Eric Haslam are presented with the trophy whilst the runners up Veronica Wood & Graham Hindle look on. The trophy was won after two extra ends, and a measure for the final point!!
Súmmer Picnic - Abram - 2016
Súmmer Picnic - Abram - 2016
Winners Brenda Gee & Ken Holcroft
Tommy Marsh Doubles
Tommy Marsh Doubles
Winners: Eric Haslam & Peter Boothman
Runners up: Josie Haslam & Tom Armstrong
C Team 2016 End of Season Lunch
C Team 2016 End of Season Lunch
Held at the King William in Chapeltown Road. After a successful season, a time for relaxing, and having a good time!
End of Season Doubles 2016
End of Season Doubles 2016
Bill Holliday and Geoff Dunn looking pleased after their victory
Christmas Lunch 2016
Christmas Lunch 2016
Derek Schofield Cup 22.4.2017
Derek Schofield Cup 22.4.2017
Bill Holliday, on left, looks happy after his narrow win over Eric Haslam
Alf Cotton Pairs - 14th May 2017
Alf Cotton Pairs - 14th May 2017
Joan Aldred & Howard Boyd - Winners
John Innes (Singles) 16.6.2017
John Innes (Singles) 16.6.2017
Rockall Trophy 2017
Rockall Trophy 2017
Wyn Greetham and Peter Crook - Winners
Summer Picnic 2017
Summer Picnic 2017
Dot Eckersley & Howard Tilson receive the PCP Trophy.
Tommy Marsh Pairs 2017
Tommy Marsh Pairs 2017
Winners Cath Cartridge & Kevin Breen pose with the trophy
Tommy Marsh Pairs 2017
Tommy Marsh Pairs 2017
Winners Cath Cartridge & Kevin Breen with Runners Up Angie Cook & Howard Tilson
End Of Season Doubles
End Of Season Doubles
Howard Tilson & Malcolm Austin receive the trophy from Cath Cartridge
Schofield Plate 2018
Schofield Plate 2018
Graham Hindle - the winner !
Alf Cotton Pairs 2018
Alf Cotton Pairs 2018
Bill Holliday and Wyn Greetham
John Innes Trophy 2018
John Innes Trophy 2018
Paul Hayes,Peter Crook and Angela presenting trophy

 

 

Click for Map
sitemap | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement